The December club Meeting is scheduled for Suinday December 15th @ 1pm at the Danielson Elk's Lodge.

Elections will take place at this meeting for the 2020 E-Board

**Nominations are below**


President:

Glenn Shilosky

Tom Dion

Vice President:

Phil Rondeau

Secretary:

Erika Rondeau

Banquet Tickets will be available at this meeting!


**Agenda**

Banquet

Drainage Improvements

2020 Schedule

Elections


****2020 Membership form has been uploaded****

************************************************************

It is with a heavy heart that we pass this information along; Our long time member Cindy Burdick passed away last week. We send our heartfelt condolences to her husband Harold and her family. 

Funeral arrangements are posted below. 

The funeral will be Thursday November 21st at Shaughnessey Funeral Home. 50 Reef Rd. Fairfield Ct. 06824. Calling hours will be 11:00am to 12:00pm. This will be followed by a short service and graveside burial.

*** 2019 Annual Awards Banquet***

Saturday 'January 11th, 2019

Holiday Inn- Norwich

10 Laura Boulevard, Norwich CT

Cocktails @ 5:30

Dinner @ 6:00

Pricing:

Adults (ages 12 & older) $45.00

Children (Ages 6-11) $25.00

Toddlers (Ages 2-5) $10.00

Hotel rooms are available at a special discounted rate of $109.99 you must call before 12/11 to secure the rooms. Please mention "TRI" when booking. 

Holiday Inn Phone number: 860-889-5201

Tickets are available at the club meeting or by e-mailing shawe877@gmail.com


December club meeting

Sunday December 1st, 2019--- Danielson Elks @ 1:00PM

Elections will take place at this meeting for the 2020 E-Board

**Nominations are below**

President:

Glenn Shilosky

Tom Dion

Vice President:

Phil Rondeau

Secretary:

Erika Rondeau

Banquet Tickets will be available at this meeting!


November Club Meeting will be Sunday November 3rd @ 1:00 PM

At the Danielson Elks- Danielson, CT 

Nominations for the 2020 E-board will take place! 


​10/16/2019

🍁

Fall Work Party will be Saturday October 19th and Sunday October 20th beginning at 10AM!

Please bring shovels, and rakes! We will be painting this weekend as well so please wear work clothes!

All are welcome! Lunch will be provided!

Hope to see you there!!!

***********************************************

​​9/25/2019

Next Event:

Fright Fest


Saturday October 5th:

Club Meetings @ 9:00 AM

Practice will run 10-3

Thanksgiving Dinner will follow

Please e-mail shawe877@gmail.com with how many people will be attending and what you would like to bring as a side dish.

There will be Costume contests, pumpkin carving, games for the kids, Trick or Treating (please decorate your trailers! ) and Fireworks!! 

Sunday October 6th:

Final Race of the 2019 season! 

Sign in opens @ 7:00AM

Practice @9:00 Am

Driver's meeting, heats and features to follow! 

NCKS will be hosting their Sr. Champ Animal Money Race & The final race in the Wild Thing Kart series Triple Crown!

**************************************************

Results from race 12 and points have been posted 

Official points with drops have also been posted under the points section.


Congratulations to our 2019 Champions

Jr. Sportsman A- #02 Carson Rowley

Jr. Sportsman B- #99 Milania Shilosky

Sr. Champ Animal- #44 Scott Foster Jr.

Yamaha/open- #44 Mike Panciocco

LO206- #6 CJ Sherman

Champ Clone 440- #01 Damon Schuster

Box Stock Clone- #9 Jim Zwicker



9/17/2019

Race # 12 is this weekend!

Practice will be Saturday September 21st from 10-4

Sunday will be our last points race of the season!

Sign In opens @ 7AM

Pre-Tech will be from 7AM-9AM

Practice will begin @ 9AM

Driver's Meeting, Heats & Features to follow. 




The Points and results are posted from Race #11!


*******************************************



9/12/2019

** Arrive and Drive **

Saturday September 14th

10AM-3PM

$25 puts you in a racing kart for 10 laps

Ages 5 & up

********************************************


*** Race Weekend #11 ***
Saturday September 14th and 15th 

**Welcome Wild Thing Karts **


Saturday practice- 10AM-4PM

We will run practice in between the arrive and drive

Club Meeting to follow practice

Agenda:

Fright Fest

Banquet

Lighting

Taxes

Sunday- Race Day

Sign in begins @ 7AM

Pre-Tech- 7AM-9AM

Practice begins @ 9AM

Driver's meeting, heats and features to follow

See you all there! 


9/8/2019

Results from Labor Day weekend have been posted! 


Thank you to all the competitors and fans who came to support us this past holiday weekend!! 



8/28/2019

**Labor Day Weekend Racing Schedule is here**

Please remember that this schedule is subject to change! 


Reminder: We will be hosting a cookout after the races on Saturday, please bring a side dish


8/22/2019

This Weekend will be a test and tune on Saturday August 24th and Sunday August 25th.

Saturday's hours will be 10-3

Sunday's hours will be 9-3


Pit Pass fee with be $20 and that pit pass will be valid for both days

Practice will be $10 per person per day.


The results and points have been posted for race #10


8/13/2019

This Saturday August 17th will be a Saturday afternoon race. 

Practice from 10-2:30
Driver's meeting @ 3pm
Heats and features to follow

**The Food Booth Will be open** 

**Sr. Champ Points have been posted** 

​Sunday August 18th would be the rain date if needed- It would run as a regular Sunday show.


8/7/2019

The Race Results and Points are posted for Race #8 & Race #9

The Sr. Champ Animal Points will be posted at a later date



7/11/2019

The Race Results and Points are posted for Race #6 & Race #7


6/18/2019

The Race Results and points are posted for Race #5


6/4/2019

The Race Results and points are posted for Race #4


5/29/2019

Saturday June 1st will be our Arrive and Drive from 10-3.

There will be limited practice on Saturday when time allows.

Club Meeting will follow:

Agenda

-Father's day festivities

-Bathroom trailer

-Lighting

-Food Booth

-Labor Day weekend Races

-Family Fun Weekend

Race #4 will be Sunday! See everyone there!


5/22/2019

Race Results and points are posted


5/13/2019

This Saturday May 18th will be race #2

The sign in booth will open @ 7:00 AM and practice will begin at 9:00 AM and run until 12.

We will take a break, and heats will roll off at 1:00PM with features to follow


Sunday May 19th will be Race #3

The sign in booth will open @ 7:00 am, practice will begin at 9:00 AM and we will follow a normal Sunday format.

Just a reminder:

**The cost of a double header/make-up weekend pit pass is $25.00 per person. **

The pit pass is good for both Saturday’s race and Sunday’s race. 

If you are only racing one of the race days the cost of the pit pass is $20.00 per person.


5/8/2019

This Saturday- 5/10 we will have the track open for a Test & Tune from 10-4

$20 pit pass

$10 Test & Tune fee

Please see Erika when you arrive at the track for your pit pass. 

Thank you! 



5/4/2019

This Sunday's race (5/5) is cancelled.

  • The rain date will be Saturday May 18th. The sign in booth will open @ 7:00 AM and practice will begin at 9:00 AM
  • Race #3 will be on Sunday May 19th.  The sign in booth will open @ 7:00 AM and practice will begin at 9:00 AM

​**The cost of a double header/make-up weekend pit pass is $25.00 per person. **

The pit pass is good for both Saturday’s race and Sunday’s race.

If you are only racing one of the race days the cost of the pit pass is $20.00 per person.


5/1/2019

Race # 2 is this weekend

Practice will be Saturday 5/4 from 10-4 (Weather Permitting)

Race day will be Sunday 5/5- practice will begin at 9:00 AM- (Weather permitting)

Saturday May 4th- Club Meeting @ 5:00PM

Agenda:

​​-Drainage problems 

-Lighting

​-Trinca Race

​-Labor Day Weekend 

-Senior & Veteran discount

4/26/2019

*SUNDAY (4/27) RACE EVENT IS CANCELLED DUE TO RAIN!*

See you all next Weekend for our 2nd points race. 


4/25/2019

Friday will be a test and tune - Weather Dependent. Gates open @ 8; Test and Tune will begin @ 10

Remaining races are on for the weekend! See you there! 


4/22/2019

This Weekend's Race!

​***Any TSKC member who will NOT be racing, please email shawe877@gmail.com or text 401-354-9174, so that we know which pit spots will be available that weekend!

​Thank you!!

Thank you to everyone who came out this past weekend to be a part of our opening weekend! It was great seeing familiar faces as well as many new faces. We hope you had a great time and look forward to seeing you at our next points race on Sunday May 5th!

Just a reminder that the KOA series will be running at Pomfret Speedway next weekend- the festivities begin on Friday April 26th with practice, A full day of racing on Saturday April 27th with the main event being the 120 lap Hodge Memorial Animal endurance race and another full day of racing on Sunday April 28th with the main event being the Trinca memorial flathead race. More information will be posted this week.

Any TSKC member who will NOT be racing, please email shawe877@gmail.com or text 401-354-9174, so that we know which pit spots will be available that weekend.

Thank you!


4/11/2019

We are ON for racing this weekend!--Weather dependent!


We will have open practice on Saturday from 10-4; Sign in booth will open @ 8:30AM


**Please be advised that the start of practice may be delayed to finish track preparations**


Sunday- Practice will go off at 9:00AM; Sign in booth will open @ 7:00AM


Please remember to bring your child's birth certificate if they are racing this year!! 

If we already have a copy on file, you do not need to bring another one.


We will have food available to purchase both days! The food booth will be CASH ONLY this weekend.


Also, if any member who has an annual pit spot and you will not be attending this weekend, please email shawe877@gmail.com or text an E-board member, we would greatly appreciate it! 

Any questioned please reach out to an E-board member!

Thank you and see you this weekend!! 


4/2/2019

We are now accepting lawn bids for the 2019 racing season. 

Please e-mail Erika @ Shawe877@Gmail.com with your bid.  All bids must be received by Midnight on Saturday April 6th, 2019.

The Officer's will review the bids on Sunday morning prior to the pit lottery. 


Weekend Schedule of events

Saturday April 6th work party from 10-4 

Sunday April 7th- Pit Lottery @ 9 AM

Sunday April 7th- Club Meeting to follow 

3/25/2019

Just a reminder ....

Please remember you must be a member to participate in the pit lottery. Membership forms are located here, please complete the form and either mail it with your payment in no later than April 1st to ensure we receive it before the pit lottery or please bring the form and payment to the work party on April 6th or the Pit Lottery on April 7th

If you are renewing your pit spot- please remember that they must be paid for BEFORE the pit lottery takes place. 

Also- if you have a minor racing please remember to bring the child's birth certificate to the track on the first race or at the pit lottery for us to copy. 

***********************************************

We we will be working down at the track again this weekend. All are welcome to come and help.  The weather looks great on Saturday, and Sunday is weather dependent, please keep your eye on Facebook!


3/22/2019

Looking for folks to come on down to the track on Sunday to help out...if you have some time and want to help paint and get ready for a great upcoming season please come on down 10-4


2/27/2019

Just a reminder that 

The March Meeting will be held 
 Sunday March 3rd @ 1:00 PM
at the Elk's Club in Danielson, CT
 


2/20/2019

The March Meeting will be held

 Sunday March 3rd @ 1:00 PM

at the Elk's Club in Danielson, CT 


-Agenda-

-King of Asphalt Series

-Scale Issues- Broken plug/ language at the scale area

-NCKS

-Scorer's booth funding

-Track Mowing

Hope to see everyone there!


2/8/2019

 The updated 2019 Rules and the updated 2019 By-Laws have been updated.

Please be sure to print a copy of the rules and familiarize yourself with them.


2/2/2019

The February meeting will be held

on Sunday February 3rd @ 12:00 PM

at the Elks Club in Danielson, CT

Hope to see you there! 

​​

1/19/2019

The Proposed by-laws are now posted on the Rules and By-laws page.

Anything that is proposed to be removed has a line through it and anything that is new will be typed in red. 

Please review the information and we will vote on the changes at the next club meeting on Sunday February 3rd at 12:00 PM at the Elks Club in Danielson, CT

2019 Membership Applications are available under the forms tab
and we will have some available at the meeting

We look forward to seeing everyone there!


February 3rd Meeting Agenda:

By-laws voting

2019 Rules release

KOA Series 

Arrive & Drive


1/4/2019

Happy New Year

Hope everyone had a safe and wonderful Holiday

***Reminder***
Club Meeting on 1/6/2018 at the Danielson Elks Club - 1:00
Banquet Tickets will be available at the meeting
or you can mail a check and pick up at the door. Checks must be
received no later than January 10th Mail checks to

TSKC
PO Box 247
Pomfret Center, CT 06259


Annual Awards Banquet is January 12th at Norwich Holiday Inn
Starting at 5:30
Don't forget to book your room by December 1st
$45 for Adults
$25 for Kids

2019 Membership Applications are available under the forms tab
and we will have some available at the meeting
2019 Race Schedule is posted check the schedule tab

12/5/2018

*****REMINDER*******

Monthly meeting this weekend

Sunday at 1:00 Danielson Elks Club

E-Board Nominations / Vote

Banquet Tickets Available




11/20/2018

***Reminder***

Club Meeting on 12/9/2018 at the Danielson Elks Club - 1:00

E-Board Nominations / Voting

Banquet Tickets will be available at the meeting

or you can mail a check and pick up at the door. Checks must be

received no later than January 10th Mail checks to

TSKC

PO Box 247

Pomfret Center, CT 06259

Annual Awards Banquet is January 12th at Norwich Holiday Inn
Starting at 5:30

Don't forget to book your room by December 1st
$45 for Adults
$25 for Kids

2019 Membership Applications are available under the forms tab

and we will have some available at the meeting

2019 Race Schedule is posted check the schedule tab

E-Board Nominations

President

Tom Dion

Glenn Shilosky

Vice President

Phil Rondeau

Treasurer

Michelle Plante

Secretary

Erika Avedisian

Glenn Shilosky


11/2/2018

*****Reminder*****

This Sunday 11/4/2018 Monthly Meeting At

Danielson Elk Club starting at 1:00

Agenda:

Banquet Tickets available

2019 Race Schedule

E-Board Nominations

Annual Awards Banquet is January 12th at Norwich Holiday Inn

Starting at 5:30

Don't forget to book your room by December 1st

Banquet Tickets will be available this Sunday to purchase
$45 for Adults
$25 for Kids


10/11/2018

***Reminder***

Track Closing Work Party on 10/20 - 10/21 starting at 9:00AM

Fright Fest Results

Rookie Champ
18 Isabell Sammartino 11.363
22 Tommy Foster 11.921

Jr Sportsman A
99 Dylan Houghton 10.264
02 Carson Rowley 10.276

Tiger Cub
32 Abby Lemay 13.002
88 Jacob Lemay 13.858

Jr Sportsman B
99 Milania Shilosky 10.392
31 Darren Krantz 10.474
09 Gabbie Clark 10.759
66 Maci Germain 10.573

Tiger A&B
99 Dylan Houghton 10.252
26 Sydney Cook 10.834
8 Jacob Lemay 10.799
22 Tommy Foster 10.821
27 Peyton Cook 10.725

Jr. Outlaw
35 Josh Morrison 9.908
87 Damian Palardy 10.062
23 Ben Morrison 10.194
77 Thomas Martucchi 10.308
7 Sydney Cook 10.842


Sr. Champ Clone/Champ 440
27 Stephen Beattie 9.797
151 Jeremy Petlock 9.713
69 Bill Schmitt 9.949
96 Dylan Schmitt 9.824
44 Amanda Slater 9.684

Boxstock Clone
9 James Zwicker 9.32
19 Anthony Rondeau 9.303
80 Sean Petlock 9.61
13 Tim Williams 9.776

Jr. Champ
11 Dylan Dinsmoor 9.46
44 Dustin Gagne 9.347
27 Cole Blanchard 9.571

Yamaha
7 Seth Duvall 8.894
99 Jacob Kalinowski 9.36

Novice
74 Wyatt Stevens 9.899
8 Jacob Colella 9.966
12 Rich Barry 10.014
18 Cody Rose 10.178
10 Samantha Beebe 10.246
62 Max Rose 9.96
7 William Slater 10.432

116 Zachary Parker 10.209

Sr. Champ
41 Nick Hadden 9.126
26 Mike Perry 9.125
19 Rich Foux 9.106
44x Scott Foster 9.216
37 Brandon Tiezzi 9.111
6 Pat Yuhas 9.168
24 Ryan Borges 9.117
44 Lauryn Burd 9.27
15x Tim Sullivan 9.13
11 Mike Anderson 9.174
5 Greg Estell 9.523
3 Nate Appell Jr. 9.264
92 Brian Sullivan 9.237
12 Damon Schuster 9.2
11 Shane Dinsmoor 9.52
99 Glenn Shilosky 9.508
116 Jim Silvia 9.516
19x Phil Rondeau 9.523
55 Amanda Slater 9.623
19 Dale Williams 9.686

LO206
11 Shane Dinsmoor 9.52
99 Glenn Shilosky 9.508
116 Jim Silvia 9.516
19x Phil Rondeau 9.523
55 Amanda Slater 9.623
19 Dale Williams 9.686

10/1/2018

*** Reminder***

Fright Fest this weekend

Bring and unwrapped toy for Toys for Tots and

Angela's House toy drive.

Banquet Tickets will be available this weekend to purchase

$45 for Adults

$25 for Kids

9/25/2018

****Reminder*****

Fright Fest is October 6th

Monthly Club Meeting  will be 12:00-1:00

Practice will be from 10:00-12:00 -1:00 -4:00

Fright Fest will begin after practice concludes at 4:00

Face Painting, Fireworks, good food and great times 

Race #12 Results

Rookie Champ
18 Isabell Sammartino 11.584
29 Trevor Demello 12.563

Jr Sportsman "A"
28 Preston Demello 9.921
20 CJ Chaput 9.922
99 Dylan Houghton 9.904
5 Aubrey Keller 10.472
02 Carson Rowley 9.931
 
Jr Sportsman B
99 Milania Shilosky 10.415
66 Maci Germain 10.606
73 Oliver Quinney 10.811
09 Gabbie Clark 11.055
8 Kayden Keller 11.16
08 Dylan Holbrook 10.341

Tiger A&B
99 Dylan Houghton 10.251
D2 Dylan Holbrook 11.307
88 Desiree Provost 11.812

Jr. Outlaw
44 Jason Chapman 9.729
18 Evan Charette 9.736
11 Daltin McCarthy 9.969
33 Josh Morrison 10.051

87 Damian Palardy 9.895
5 Cadence DeLorge 10.005
23 Ben Morrison 10.639

Champ 440
99 Glenn Shilosky 9.611
19 Phil Rondeau 9.58

Boxstock Clone
07 Maria Panciocco 9.284
9 James Zwicker 9.317
87 Jeremy Petlock 9.472
13 Tim Williams 9.529
26 Mike Perry 9.857
80 Shawn Petlock 10.672

Sr. Outlaw
88 RJ Surdell 10.767
13 isabella Stati 12.774
Sr Champ Clone
44 Amanda Slater 9.596
96 Dylan Schmitt 9.607

Jr. Champ
44 Dylan Dinsmoor 9.25
11 Dustin Gagne 9.256
41 Tyler Chapman 9.235
6 Joseph Mingola 9.19
77 Preston Demello 9.33
3 Nate Appell Jr. 9.37

Novice
18 Cody Rose 10.013
7 William Slater 10.096

12 Rich Barry 9.964
74 Wyatt Stevens 10.023
10 Samantha Beebe 10.227
116 Cannon Shaults 10.598
62 Max Rose 11.844

Sr. Champ
26 Mike Perry 9.006
15x Tim Sullivan 9.033
11 Mike Anderson 9.003
19 Rich Foux 9.088
45 Anthony Colandro 9.125
44F Scott Foster 9.103
33 Aaron Drake 9.055
25 Andrew Dupont 9.122
24 Ryan Borges 8.996
16F Julia Reilly 9.387
16Y Pat Yuhas 9.103
4 Kyle Hardwick 9.286
12x Damon Schuster 9.09
41 Nick Hadden 9.09
1 Adam Dion No Time
12 Frank Hodge No Time

Yamaha
19 Anthony Rondeau 8.865
44 Mike Panciocco 9.029
06 Dan O'Neil 9.06
99x Jacob Kalinowski 9.847

99 Jim Lyons No Time

LO206
32 Fank Hodge 9.533
51 John Berger 9.457
31 Tom Shepley 9.459
55 Amanda Slater 9.522
27 Justin Demello 9.559
78 Tyler Fitzpatrick 9.496
11 Mark Gagne 9.558
8 Charles Hodge 11.517
116 Jim Silvia 9.474

9/19/2018

****Reminder****

Busy Weekend at Pomfret Speedway this weekend

Saturday is the Fall Arrive and Drive

Gates open at 7:30 Practice starts at 10:00

Sunday is the race #6 last race of the NCKS

Gates open at 7:30 practice starts at 9:00

Arrive and Drive
September 22, 2018
$25 puts you in a racing Kart for 10 laps
Feel the speed
Bring your friends and see who is really the fastest
Bragging  rights, Trash Talking
Starting at age 5
For more info contact Erika
 401-354-9174
Email: shawe877@gmail.com
*** Rain Date Oct 6th***


Race #11 Results 

Rookie Champ
18 Isabell Sammartino 11.699
29 Trevor Demello 13.547

Jr Sportsman "A"
99 Dylan Houghton 9.939
28 Preston Demello 9.931
20 CJ Chaput 10.124
5 Aubrey Keller 10.594

Jr Sportsman B
99 Milania Shilosky 10.469
08 Dylan Holbrook 10.339
09 Gabbie Clark  11.132
8 Kayden Keller 11.054

Jr. Outlaw
99 Dylan Houghton 9.658
77 Thomas Martucci 10.303
33 Josh Morrison 10.36

D2 Dylan Holbrook 11.144
23 Ben Morrison 10.599

Champ 440
01 Damon Schuster 9.595
19 Phil Rondeau 9.607
99 Glenn Shilosky 9.567

Boxstock Clone
26 Mike Perry 9.128
9 James Zwicker 9.222
07 Maria Panciocco 9.16
87 Jeremy Petlock 9.375
80x Mike Anderson 9.446
80 Shawn Petlock 9.611
151 Bert Ouellette 9.92
13 Tim Williams 9.9388
91 Tyler Fitzpatrick no time

Sr Champ Clone
96 Dylan Schmitt 9.609
00 Peter Panciocco 9.699

Jr. Champ
44 Dylan Dinsmoor 9.277
11 Dustin Gagne 9.244
77 Preston Demello 9.24
3 Nate Appell Jr. 9.378

Novice
12 Rich Barry 9.979
18 Cody Rose 10.206
74 Wyatt Stevens 10.017
10 Samantha Beebe 10.125
10 Khyler Colella 10.25
7 William Slater 10.384
62 Max Rose No Time

Sr. Champ
24 Ryan Borges 9.087
33 Aaron Drake 9.113
41 Nick Hadden 9.117
19 Rich Foux 9.124
26 Mike Perry 9.252
16y Pat Yuhas 9.24
5 Greg Estell 9.23
16F Julia Reilly 9.336
97 Chris Hirt 9.621
25 Andrew Dupont 10.026

Yamaha
19 Anthony Rondeau 8.977
44 Mike Panciocco 9.098
7x Matt Morin 9.523
3XL Tony Cruz 9.669
7 Seth Duvall 9

LO206
32 Frank Hodge 9.519
51 John Berger 9.53
11 Mark Gagne 9.508
27 Justin Demello 9.524
116 Jim Silvia 9.539
78 Tyler Fitzpatrick 9.588

9/11/18

****Reminder****

Club Meeting on Sat after Practice

Agenda for the Meeting

Banquet

Fright Fest

1/4 midget track at Pomfret

Food Building at track Clean up

Race #11 this weekend

Test and Tune will Start at 10:00


8/23/2018

****Reminder****

Woodstock Fair Work Party this weekend

0900 at WSF on Sat to prep the track at the fair

Please bring any leaf blowers, rakes, shovels, tarps and anything else to support clean up 

0900 at Pomfret to load everything for the WSF track and set up SWF track

Race # 10 Results

Rookie Champ
31 Darren Krantz 11.197
99 Milania Shilosky 11.138
66 Maci Germain 11.274
22 Tommy Foster 11.453
18 Isabell Sammartino 13.045

Tiger Cubs
32 Abby Lemay 12.96
88 Jacob Lemay 13.875

Jr Sportsman "A"
28 Preston Demello 9.949
20 CJ Chaput 9.932
99 Dylan Houghton 9.917
02 Carson Rowley 10.292
17 Chase Silvia 10.409
5 Aubrey Keller 10.388

Jr Sportsman B
08 Dylan Holbrook 10.798
8 Kayden Keller 11.118
09 Gabbie Clark 11.895
66 Maci Germain 10.771

Tiger A & B
99 Dylan Houghton 10.38
8 Jacob Lemay No time
D2 Dylan Holbrook 11.097
23 Ben Morrison 11.386
88 Desiree Provost 12.171

Champ 440
99 Glenn Shilosky 9.673
19 Phil Rondeau 9.735
5 Jim Hansen 10.135

Boxstock Clone
9 James Zwicker 9.093
26 Mike Perry 9.078
07 Maria Panciocco 9.163
80 Shawn Petlock 9.552
11 Mike Anderson 9.345
91 Tyler Fitzpatrick 10.084
C4 Brian Sullivan 9.377

Sr Champ Clone
96 Dylan Schmitt 9.636
55 Amanda Slater 9.725
18 Brian Strong 9.763

Jr. Champ
5 Joseph Mingola 9.28
11 Dustin Gagne 9.319
44 Dylan Dinsmoor 9.274
3 Nate Appell Jr. 9.446
27 Cole Blanchard 9.683

Sr Outlaw
U2 Gregory Estell 9.608
99 Nate Nunez 10.383
88 Duane Provost 10.389

Novice
29 Wyatt Stevens 10.294
7 William Slater 10.434
10 Jacob Colella 10.266
116 Cannon Shaults 9.812

Sr. Champ
24 Ryan Borges 9.048
15x Tim Sullivan 9.104
26 Mike Perry 9.102
41 Nick Hadden 9.078
11 Mike Anderson 9.096
44F Scott Foster 9.139
27 Stephen Beattie 9.405
5 Greg Estell 9.248
19 Andrew Dupont 9.125
1 Adam Dion 9.543
64 Mike Sullivan 9.479
16y Pat Yuhas 9.137

Yamaha
19 Anthony Rondeau 8.654
44 Mike Panciocco 9.017
06 Dan O'Neil 8.991
99 Jim Lyons 8.752
9 James Zwicker 9.495


8/17/18

*****Attention everyone****** 

due to the impending weather on Saturday 8-18 

we will be canceling Racing activities till Sunday 8-19 with two rounds of practice starting at 9 AM followed by drivers meeting and qualifying then features

However the track will be open on Saturday for a test and tune weather permitting 


8/14/2018

****Reminder****

This weeks Race #10 is a Saturday night race

Also Race #4 in NCKS this Saturday Night

Rain Date for this Saturdays 8/18 events will be Sunday 8/19


8/10/2018

Race #9 Results

Rookie Champ
99 Milania Shilosky 11.187
66 Maci Germain 11.202
22 Tommy Foster 11.372

Jr Sportsman "A"
28 Preston Demello 10.057
20 CJ Chaput 10.021
02 Carson Rowley 10.323

Jr Sportsman B
08 Dylan Holbrook 10.944
09 Gabbie Clark 11.609

Jr Champ
44 Dylan Dinsmoor 9.306
3 Nate Appell Jr. 9.313
11 Dustin Gagne 9.299
5 Joseph Mingola 9.604
77 Camdyn Curtis 9.5


Boxstock Clone
26 Mike Perry 9.073
9 James Zwicker 9.247
87 Jeremy Petlock 9.234
07 Maria Panciocco 9.277
80 Shawn Petlock 9.844
91 Tyler Fitzpatrick 9.643
11 Mike Anderson 9.406

Sr Champ Clone
96 Dylan Schmitt 9.703
19 Phil Rondeau 9.674
99 Glenn Shilosky 9.671
10 Jacob Colella 9.669
55 Amanda Slater 9.787
7 Troy Waterman 9.884

LO206
32 Frank Hodge 9.591
76 Jason Dean 9.612
27 Justin Demello 9.524
00 Kyle Labonte 9.71
116 Jim Silvia 9.478
12x Amanda Slater 9.692
75 Mike Perry 9.54
11 Mark Gagne 9.61
8 Charles Hodge 9.885
19 George Williams 9.626

Sr. Champ
16Y Pat Yuhas 9.212
19 Andrew Dupont 9.16
24 Ryan Borges 9.127
44F Scott Foster 9.165
11 Mike Anderson 9.182
22 Max Collins 9.231
15 Greg Estell 9.282
16F Julia Reilly 9.399
1 Adam Dion 9.404

Yamaha
19 Anthony Rondeau 8.847
44 Mike Panciocco 9.095
11 Dan O'Neil 9.248
99 Jim Lyons 9.816



8/8/2018

Woodstock Fair info has been added to the Woodstock Tab

Points and race results will be updated shortly

7/31/2018

Race #9 This weekend

Saturday Test and Tune is 10:00-4:00

Sunday Race Day starts 9:00

Race #8 Results

Rookie Champ
99 Milania Shilosky 11.236
66 Maci Germain 11.234
76 Mike Hanafin 11.736

Tiger Cubs
88 Jacob Lemay 13.764
32 Abby Lemay 13.685

Jr Sportsman "A"
99 Dylan Houghton 10.07
28 Preston Demello 9.96
02 Carson Rowley 10.228
17 Chase Silvia 10.238
20 CJ Chaput 10.324
5 Aubrey Keller 10.555

Jr Sportsman B
08 Dylan Holbrook 10.936
76 Elizabeth Burgess 10.715
8 Kayden Keller 11.452
08x Gabbie Clark 12.996

Tiger A & B
99 Dylan Houghton 10.565
D2 Dylan Holbrook 11.108
88 Jacob Lemay 10.963

Jr Champ
44 Dylan Dinsmoor 9.306
11 Dustin Gagne 9.299
3 Nate Appell Jr. 9.313
27 Cole Blanchard 9.675

Boxstock Clone

26 Mike Perry 9.074
9 James Zwicker 9.114
87 Jeremy Petlock 9.226
07 Maria Panciocco 9.202
80 Shawn Petlock 9.575
91 Tyler Fitzpatrick 9.613
Sr Champ Clone
55 Amanda Slater 9.765
7 Troy Waterman 9.827
96 Dylan Schmitt 9.937

LO206
32 Frank Hodge 9.511
11 Mark Gagne 9.512

27 Justin Demello 9.441
19 George Williams 9.563
12 Troy Waterman 9.603
78 Jake Silvia No Time
116 Jim Silvia  No Time

Sr. Champ 440
01 Damon Schuster 9.579
99 Glenn Shilosky 9.592
00 Peter Panciocco 9.67
19 Phil Rondeau 9.645
18 Brian Strong 9.669
5 Jim Hansen 10.316

Sr. Champ
16 Brandon Tiezzi 9.104
22 Max Collins 9.106
24 Ryan Borges 9.104
19 Andrew Dupont 9.106
16Y Pat Yuhas 9.173
44 Lauryn Burd 9.172
16F Julia Reilly  9.335

Novice
36 Sara Demello 10.052
10 Jacob Colella 10.253
29 Wyatt Stevens 10.397

Yamaha
19 Anthony Rondeau 8.748
11 Pat Yuhas 8.886
06 Dan O'Neil 8.954
44 Mike Panciocco 9.012
99 Jim Lyons 9.395



7/23/2018

****Reminder Race #8 this weekend

Saturday Test and Tune is 10:00-4:00

Sunday Race Day starts 9:00



Race #7 Results

Rookie Champ
31 Darren Krantz 11.222
99 Milania Shilosky 11.27
66 Maci Germain 11.364

Tiger Cubs
88 Jacob Lemay 13.483
32 Abby Lemay 13.638

Jr Sportsman "A"
99 Dylan Houghton 10.052
28 Preston Demello 10.049
20 CJ Chaput 10.206
02 Carson Rowley 10.344
17 Chase Silvia No Time

Jr Sportsman B
08 Dylan Holbrook 10.828

Tiger A & B
99 Dylan Houghton 10.766
D2 Dylan Holbrook 11.058

Jr Champ
44 Dylan Dinsmoor 9.391
3 Nate Appell Jr 9.334
11 Dustin Gagne 9.383
27 Cole Blanchard 9.602

Boxstock Clone
26 Mike Perry 9.255
07 Maria Panciocco 9.399
9 James Zwicker 9.181
87 Jeremy Petlock 9.36
80 Shawn Petlock 9.566
91 Tyler Fitzpatrick 9.616

Sr Champ Clone
19x Phil Rondeau 9.842
99 Glenn Shilosky 9.813
44 Kenneth Stillwell 9.861
55 Amanda Slater 9.779
96 Dylan Schmitt 9.92
9 Josh Stillwell 10.318

LO206
116 Jim Silvia  9.597
27 Justin DeMello 9.545
12 Troy Waterman 9.696
32 Frank Hodge 9.604
11 Mark Gagne 9.583
78 Jake Silvia 9.919
116x AJ Silvia 9.825
19 George Williams 9.594

Sr. Champ
24 Ryan Borges 9.187
19 Andrew Dupont 9.225
22 Max Collins 9.238
44 Lauryn Burd 9.425
16F Julia Reilly 9.439
16y Pat Yuhas 9.335

Novice
36 Sara Demello 10.08
46 Richard Barry 10.105

Yamaha
11 Pat Yuhas 9.031
44 Mike Panciocco 9.176
99 Jim Lyons 9.435
06 Dan O'Neil  9.358


Race #6 Results

Rookie Champ
31 Darren Krantz 11.237
99 Milania Shilosky 11.316
66 Maci Germain 11.504

Tiger Cubs
88 Jacob Lemay 13.543
32 Abby Lemay 13.294

Jr Sportsman "A"
99 Dylan Houghton 10.158
28 Preston Demello 10.181
20 CJ Chaput 10.242
02 Carson Rowley 10.212
17 Chase Silvia No Time

Jr Sportsman B
08 Dylan Holbrook 11.165
76 Elizabeth Burgess 11.105

Tiger A & B
99 Dylan Houghton 10.597
D2 Dylan Holbrook 11.394
23 Ben Morrison 11.29
88 Desiree Provost 13.555

Jr Champ
3 Nate Appell Jr 9.292
41 Tyler Chapman 9.313
11 Dustin Gagne 9.346
27 Cole Blanchard 9.634
44 Dylan Dinsmoor 9.345

Boxstock Clone
9 James Zwicker 9.137
26 Mike Perry 9.14
87 Jeremy Petlock 9.244
07 Maria Panciocco 9.345
91 Tyler Fitzpatrick 9.628
80 Shawn Petlock 9.712

Sr Champ Clone
00 Peter Panciocco 9.645
99 Glenn Shilosky 9.636
44 Kenneth Stillwell 9.665
55 Amanda Slater 9.674
19x Phil Rondeau 9.69
9 Josh Stillwell 10.119

LO206
27 Justin Demello 9.554
116 Jim Silvia  9.477
11 Mark Gagne 9.587
32 Frank Hodge 9.487
78 Jake Silvia 9.658
00 Kyle Labonte 9.665
12x Amanda Slater 9.786

Jr Outlaw
44 Jason Chapman 9.838
87 Damian Palardy 10.018
5 Cadence DeLorge 10.031
11 Daltin McCarthy 10.008
33 Josh Marrison 10.28

Sr Outlaw
U2 Gregory Estell 9.641
74 Wyatt Chambers 9.851
88 Duane Provost 10.167

Sr. Champ
26 Mike Perry 9.106
01 Damon Schuster 9.14
15x Tim Sullivan 9.099
44F Scott Foster 9.158
24 Ryan Borges 9.122
22 Max Collins 9.139
11x Sean Foster 9.229
11 Mike Anderson 9.145
19 Andrew Dupont 9.167
16y Pat Yuhas 9.23
1NE Lucas Leone 9.328
1 Adam Dion 9.294
44 Lauryn Burd 9.322
16F Julia Reilly 9.346
27 Stephen Beattie 9.42
41 Nick Hadden 9.16

Novice
17 Cody Rose 10.074
36 Sara Demello 10.035

Yamaha
06 Dan O'Neil  8.99
44 Mike Panciocco 9.069
99 Jim Lyons 9.832

7/9/2018

*****REMINDER****

Double header this weekend Saturday afternoon race with NCKS Race #3

Saturday Schedule

Pomfret Race #6

Sign in booth will open at 8:00 and close at 1:00

(all late entries will start in the rear)

Practice will run from 10:00 - 2:00

Drivers meeting @ 2:30 Heats at 3:00

Features to follow Heats

Sunday Schedule

Race #7

Sign in booth opens at 8:00 with 2 rounds of practice

Drivers meeting

heats and features to follow

*****Reminder this is a double header weekend****

Pit Passes

1 Day - $20

2 Day - $25


Race #5 Results

Rookie Champ
99 Milania Shilosky 11.357
31 Darren Krantz 11.302
76 Mike Hanafin 11.836

Tiger Cubs
88 Jacob Lemay No Time
32 Abby Lemay No Time

Jr Sportsman "A"
28 Preston Demello 10.234
17 Chase Silvia 10.573
20 CJ Chaput 10.556
99 Dylan Houghton 10.521
02 Carson Rowley 10.473
Jr Sportsman "C"
23 Jake Macintyre 10.426
4 Colton Martin 10.436
42JR Kamden Duffy 10.364
24 Cecily Bernache 10.649

Jr Champ
44 Dylan Dinsmoor 9.47
3 Nate Appell Jr 9.409
11 Dustin Gagne 9.463
17 Zachary Oemcke 9.51
27 Cole Blanchard 9.615
5 Joseph Mingola 9.563
10 Ryan Wentworth 9.743
24 Mason Prouty 9.839
14 Isiah Hogan 9.609
76 Morgan Macintyre 9.769

Boxstock Clone
26 Mike Perry 9.382
9 James Zwicker 9.401
07 Maria Panciocco 9.449
87 Jeremy Petlock 9.67
91 Tyler Fitzpatrick 9.724
99 Jim Lyons 10.431
80 Shawn Petlock No Time

Sr Champ Clone
55 Amanda Slater 10.074
44 Kenneth Stillwell 10.215
96 Dylan Schmitt 10.135
9 Josh Stillwell 10.089
10 Jacob Colella 10.591
00 Peter Panciocco No Time

LO206
26 Mike Perry 9.577
27 Justin Demello 9.682
32 Frank Hodge 9.739
116 Jim Silvia  9.617
78 Jake Silvia 9.719
12x Amanda Slater 9.768
8 Charles Hodge 10.17
11 Mark Gagne 9.648

Sr. Champ
11 Mike Anderson 9.258
24 Ryan Borges 9.227
16y Pat Yuhas 9.27
16F Julia Reilly 9.38
19 Andrew Dupont 9.255

Champ 440
01 Damon Schuster 9.764
99 Glenn Shilosky 9.851
19 Phil Rondeau 9.926


6/25/2018

This weekend is Family Fun June 30th starting at 3:00

Please contact Tom or Phil to let them know what you might be brining

and how many in your party if you haven't done so.

Race #5 is Sunday Practice starts @ 0900

Race #4 Results

Rookie Champ
31 Darren Krantz 11.237
66 Maci Germain 11.37
99 Milania Shilosky 11.358
22 Tommy Foster 11.519
76 Mike Hanafin 11.762

Jr Sportsman "A"
28 Preston Demello 9.921
20 CJ Chaput 10.187
17 Chase Silvia 10.224
44 Gavin Iby 9.964
99 Dylan Houghton 10.091
5 Aubrey Keller 10.617

Jr Sportsman "B"
02 Carson Rowley 10.392
76 Elizabeth Burgess 10.948

Jr Champ
3 Nate Appell Jr 9.437
44 Dylan Dinsmoor 9.472
42 Gavin Iby 9.466
11 Dustin Gagne 9.466
27 Cole Blanchard 9.618
10 Ryan Wentworth 9.65

Boxstock Clone
26 Mike Perry 9.237
9 James Zwicker 9.212
07 Maria Panciocco 9.298
87 Jeremy Petlock 9.475
80 Shawn Petlock 9.639
91 Tyler Fitzpatrick 9.61
99 Jim Lyons 12.07

Sr Champ Clone
26 Mike Perry 9.782
44 Kenneth Stillwell 9.846
55 Amanda Slater 9.931
96 Dylan Schmitt 9.943
10 Jacob Colella 10.3
9 Josh Stillwell 10.166

L206
32 Frank Hodge 9.592

116 Jim Silvia 9.533
12x Amanda Slater 9.732
11 Mark Gagne 9.68
00 Kyle LaBonte 9.776
27 Justin Demello 9.694
90 Ethan Laigle 9.875
8 Charles Hodge DNR

Sr. Champ
24 Ryan Borges 9.129
22 Max Collins 9.142
15x Tim Sullivan 9.154
41 Nick Hadden 9.154
19 Andrew Dupont 9.172
16F  Julia Reilly 9.37
47 John Mainetti 9.372
16y Pat Yuhas 9.127
98 Damon Schuster 9.189
44x Scott Foster 9.316

Champ 440
01 Damon Schuster 9.638
99 Glenn Shilosky 9.641
19 Phil Rondeau 9.683
00 Peter Panciocco 9.744

6/10/2018

Club Meeting will be Sat Morning @ 0900

Practice will be 1000 to 12:45

Father's Day Lunch at 1:00 - 1:45

1 round of practice @ 2:00 followed by Drivers meeting,  Heats & Features 

Race #4 this Saturday Night


Race #3 Results

Rookie Champ
31 Darren Krantz 11.287
22 Tommy Foster 11.544
66 Maci Germain 11.431
99 Milania Shilosky 11.387
76 Mike Hanafin 11.666


Jr Sportsman "A"
28 Preston Demello 10.091
20 CJ Chaput 10.411
5 Aubrey Keller 10.565
99 Dylan Houghton 10.154
44 Gavin Iby 10.1
17 Chase Silvia 10.14


Jr Sportsman "B"
02 Carson Rowley 10.885
76 Elizabeth Burgess 11.12
Kayden Keller 12.143


Jr Champ

44 Dylan Dinsmoor 9.499
5 Joseph Mingola 9.604
3 Nate Appell Jr 9.702
27 Cole Blanchard 9.674
18 Evan Charette 9.766
10 Ryan Wentworth 9.69
14 Jake Silvia 9.707
42 Gavin Iby No Time

Boxstock Clone
26 Mike Perry 9.229
9 James Zwicker 9.209
07 Maria Panciocco 9.425
87 Jeremy Petlock 9.514
80 Shawn Petlock 9.675
91 Tyler Fitzpatrick 9.837

Sr Champ Clone
55 Amanda Slater 9.921
96 Dylan Schmitt 10.038
44 Kenneth Stillwell 10.095
9 Josh Stilwell 10.183
50 Dylan Janish 10.209

L206
116 Jim Silvia 9.575
27 Justin Demello 9.615
51 John Berger 9.612
19 Dylan Schmitt 9.656
32 Frank Hodge 9.621
76 Troy Waterman 9.675
00 Kyle LaBonte 9.78
12x Amanda Slater 9.685
8 Charles Hodge DNR
7 A.J Silvia DNR

Sr. Champ
15x Tim Sullivan 9.164
24 Ryan Borges 9.199
41 Nick Hadden 9.241

16y Pat Yuhas 9.182
11 Mike Anderson 9.253
21 Max Collins 9.162
44x Scott Foster 9.265
47 John Mainetti 9.243
16F  Julia Reilly 9.355
01 Damon Schuster 9.279
19 Andrew Dupont 9.75

Yamaha
11 Pat Yuhas 8.904
06 Dan O'Neil 8.936
44 Mike Panciocco 9.004
99 Jim Lyons 9.548

Champ 440
98 Damon Schuster 9.688
99 Glenn Shilosky 9.702
19 Phil Rondeau 9.691
00 Peter Panciocco 9.786
26 Josh Hedges 9.821
66 Rob Tefft 9.959
44 Kenneth Stilwell 10.092



5/31/2018

Reminder Race #3 this weekend

Monthly meeting will begin at 5:00 due to the Arrive and Drive

Arrive and Drive This Weekend

A&D will begin at 10:00

$25 puts you in a racing Kart for 10 laps

$5 for spectators

Feel the speed

Bring your friends and see who is really the fastest

Bragging  rights, Trash Talking

Starting at age 5

For more info contact Laurie

 860-639-9212



5/19/2018

This weekends race #3 has been cancelled due to inclement weather. The schedule for the next couple of events is as follows


May 26 we will have an open test and tune from 9-4 regular fees apply


June 2 practice and Arrive and Drive

June 3 will be race #3

June 16 is our 1st Sat evening event practice 10-1

heats and feature for Race #4 will begin at 2PM

June 30th practice and Family Fun weekend

July 1st  Race #5


July14 will be the make up race #6 for this weekend practice 9-12

heats and feature will follow starting at 1PM

July15 will be Race #7 practice will start at 9AM followed by

 Heats and Features.


Keep in mind July 14-15 will be a double header

and Pit Passes will be $25


5/17/2018

ARRIVE AND DRIVE will be moved to the rain date due to

inclement weather coming in this weekend.

For anyone wishing to go to the track and if weather permits

the track will be open for test and tune ONLY

ARRIVE AND DRIVE

*** Rain Date June 2nd***


The plan is to still try to get Sunday's show in.

Updates will be posted based on weather forecast


 
5/13/2018

Pomfret Speedway

36 Jackson Road Pomfret Ct 06259

Come join us for our first

Arrive and Drive

May 19th 2018

$25 puts you in a racing Kart for 10 laps

Feel the speed

Bring your friends and see who is really the fastest

Bragging  rights, Trash Talking

Starting at age 5

For more info contact Laurie

 860-639-9212

*** Rain Date June 2nd***



5/02/2018

Race #2 This weekend

Reminder the Monthly Meeting will be on Saturday at 4:00

on the hill.


4/26/2018

Race #1 Results

Rookie Champ
99 Milania Shilosky 11.403
31 darren Krantz 11.434
66 Maci Germain 11.768
76 Mike Hanafin 13.677
22 Tommy Foster 13.326

Jr Sportsman "A"
28 Preston Demello 10.245
17 Chase Siliva 10.352
20 CJ Cjaput 10.308
99 Dylan Houghton 10.401
44 Gavin Iby 10.265
5 Aubrey Keller 10.641

Jr Sportsman "B"
02 Carson Rowley 11.348
8 Kayden Keller 11.355
76 Elizabeth Burgess 11.253

Jr Champ
44 Dylan Dinsmore 9.444
3 Nate Appell Jr. 9.558
17 Zackary Oemcke 9.52
11 Dustin Gagne 9.561
78 Jake Siliva 9.787
27 Cole Blanchard 9.76

Boxstock Clone
26 Mike Perry 9.292
9 James Zwicker 9.212
7 Maria Panciocco 9.358
87 Jeremy Petlock 9.381
45 Tony Colandro 9.464
27 Greg Jordon 9.737
91 Tyler Fitzpatrick DNF

Sr Champ Clone
55 Amanda Slater 10.093
9 Josh Slater 10.139
44 Kenny Stilwell 10.158

L206
27 Justin Demello 9.52
12 Frank Hodge 9.521
45 Anthony Colandro 9.583
12X Amanda Slater 9.739
31 Tom Shepley 9.555
78 Jake Silva 9.715
116 Jim Silva 9.674
11 Mark Gagne 9.807
167 John Silva 10.134
00 Kyle LaBonte DNF

Sr. Champ
24 Ryan Borges 9.16
16Y Pat Yuhas 9.301
22 Max Collins 9.23
25 Andrew Dupont 9.242
16F Julia Reilly 9.288
44 Scott Foster 9.326
44 Mike Panciocco 9.409
67 Johnny Silva III 9.35

Yamaha
6 Dan O'neil 9.037
99 Jim Lyons 9.604

Champ 440
01 Damon Schuster 9.701
19 Phil Rondeau 9.674
99 Glenn Shilosky 9.737
00 Peter Panciocco 9.774
167 John Silva 9.952
44 Kenny Stilwell 10.164
98 Shane Dinsmoor 9.705


4/23/2018

Just wanted to say Thank You to everyone that came out for

opening day . An all around great time and some great racing.

*****Reminder*****

Open Test and Tune this Saturday from 10-3

Come on down and get some seat time . Any questions contact Tom


Stay tuned for this weekends finishes and Times


4/9/2018

****Reminder****

Track clean up this Saturday 4/14

Monthly Meeting will be held Sat 4/14 at 1:00

Track Clean Up will start at 0900

Please remember to bring rakes, shovels, impact drivers for tires,

chain saws, leaf blowers, cutting pliers, Wheel barrel and gloves


Sunday 4/15 will an open Test and Tune from 10:00 - 3:00


4/6/2018

*******PLEASE READ CAREFULLY *******

This weekend's work party and meeting will be postponed until next weekend (April 14,15) due to impending winter like weather this weekend. HOW EVER WE WILL HAVE THE PIT LOTTERY AS SCHEDULED THIS SUNDAY April 8th at 10am AT THE TRACK!!!!

Sorry for any confusion


4/2/2018

As mother Nature has played a cruel joke on us today with 5" of snow

Remember that this weekend 4/7 & 4/8 is the track clean up

Sat 4/7 is clean up / Work Party. Work Party Starts @ 0900

Please bring rakes, shovels, wire cutters, chain saws, leaf blowers,

impact drivers for tire assembly

Sunday 4/8 is Pit Lottery, Work Party  and Monthly meeting

Work Party Stats Sunday @ 0900

Pit Lottery Sunday @ 1000

***Reminder you must be a paid member to enter the Lottery***

Monthly Club Meeting to follow after the lottery


2/21/2018

Just a reminder we have our monthly meeting coming up

on March 4th at the Dainelson Elks @ 1:00

Agenda for this month is as follows

Handicapping Points System

Trustee Nominations

$$ Races

Race Series with Anthony Calandro


01/18/2018

Thank you to everyone who attended the 2018 awards banquet

Come over to the Big E this weekend and see us at the

2018 Swap and Sell

We have a booth next to Competitive Edge Coatings.


01/04/2018

Happy Holidays

Reminder Monthly Club meeting this Sunday at the Danielson Elks

Meetings starts at 1:00

Last chance to pick up your Banquet Tickets

Banquet will be held at the

Holiday Inn

10Laura Blvd

Norwich, CT

January 13th, 2018

Happy Hour starts at 5:30

Great awards

Huge raffles and prizes,

Start the race season off with some free racing gear



4/11/2019

We are ON for racing this weekend!--Weather dependent!


We will have open practice on Saturday from 10-4; Sign in booth will open @ 8:30AM


**Please be advised that the start of practice may be delayed to finish track preparations**


Sunday- Practice will go off at 9:00AM; Sign in booth will open @ 7:00AM


Please remember to bring your child's birth certificate if they are racing this year!! 

If we already have a copy on file, you do not need to bring another one.


We will have food available to purchase both days! The food booth will be CASH ONLY this weekend.


Also, if any member who has an annual pit spot and you will not be attending this weekend, please email shawe877@gmail.com or text an E-board member, we would greatly appreciate it! 

Any questioned please reach out to an E-board member!

Thank you and see you this weekend!! 


-Drainage issues
-Lighting
-Trinca race to run Labor Day Weekend
-Labor Day weekend Racing
-Drainage issues
-Lighting
-Trinca race to run Labor Day Weekend
-Labor Day weekend Racing

TSKC Sponsors

About Us

Pomfret Speedway

  Tires


DuraFlex

Tel: 401-354-9174

36 Jackson Road, Pomfret, CT, United States

Tri State Kart Club, the oldest active kart club in New England, offers some of the most competitive kart racing you will ever find, combined with a fun, family atmosphere. Our home track, Pomfret, in Northeast CT, is a 1/8 mile asphalt oval that allows for close, side-by-side racing that puts a premium on driver skill. We offer classes for ages 5 to 75 and welcome both novice and experienced drivers.

In addition, Tri State offers more practice time than you can find anywhere. Our annual membership fee is $75, however, you don't have to be a member to race. You must be a member to be eligible for year-end awards and prizes..

Tri State Kart Club, the ultimate go-kart facility, continues to offer competitive racing.